Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Situated a 6-minute walk from Eglise Saint-Pierre Catholic Church, Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy entices guests with views of the garden. The 3-bedroom villa hosts up to 7 guests and provides them with parking.

    This holiday home is not far from Phare du Hourdel Lighthouse, featuring easy access to Baie de Somme, which is about 700 metres away. Rando-Nature en Somme is 4.1 km from Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie, while Beach of Saint-Valery-sur-Somme is a 10-minute drive away. The Le Crotoy property is 3.4 km from Chapelle des Marins, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The inner design comes with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie features a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher provided in an equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having coffee/tea making equipment at their disposal. This property is in close proximity to bakery Boulangerie Amienoise.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy

    The inner design comes with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Exterior photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Room photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Interior photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Sinks photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Facilities photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Sinks photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Hostel Beds photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy People photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Kitchen photo Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy Toilets photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie?
      Visitors can easily reach Baie de Somme, located a mere 0.7 km from Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie, or explore other nearby sights such as Eglise Saint-Pierre Catholic Church, situated a mere 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and an oven, is available at Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore Beach of Saint-Valery-sur-Somme (3.2 km), Phare du Hourdel Lighthouse (4.1 km), and Rando-Nature en Somme (4.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison De Pecheur+ Jardin 5 Min A Pieds De La Baie Le Crotoy